Moisturising, revitalising and rich in essential fatty acids
Especially good for dry, mature or sensitive skin
Contains antioxidants, minerals, vitamins A, B1, B2, B6, B17 and E
Organic Apricot Kernel Oil has a light texture and so is useful to use on hands, face and hair.
Apricot Kernel oil is a great choice for use in both massage and skin care. It's rich in essential fatty acids, oleic and linoleic acid and is often known for its ability to penetrate the skin without leaving an oily feel.
Its natural moisturising and revitalising properties are also popular in products for dry, ageing, sensitive or inflamed skins. read less
it closely resembles the natural sebum produced in human skin.
❤️ Used topically it moisturizes dry, sensitive skin and smooths out blemishes, wrinkles, fine lines, and other symptoms of maturing skin.
❤️ Applied to itchy, chapped, wounded, or sore skin, Apricot Kernel Oil facilitates faster healing without leaving a greasy residue.
❤️ Used medicinally, Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil works to soothe problems related to stiff and aching joints as well as symptoms of cold, cough, and constipation.
❤️ Applied to itchy, chapped, wounded, or sore skin, it facilitates faster healing without leaving a greasy residue.
❤️ It is ideal for use on acne-prone skin or skin afflicted with eczema and can be added to natural homemade moisturizers for the face and the body.
Anti-Inflammatory, Anti-bacterial, Anti-Septic, Antioxidant, Revitalizing Emollient. Anti-Aging, Expectorant, Anti-Tussive.